Welcome to the Contoocook River Improvement Society web site.
Events will be listed here on the calendar. Blogs, comments, suggestions   and ideas are appreciated.
Please remember to save the third Saturday of July every year for a special CRIS Event.
Email: contoocookriverimprovement@gmail.com


Please share this web site with others that may be interested.
Bookmark or add to favorites so you can keep up to date on upcoming events.

 

2018 - 2019 Officers & Directors

President:  - Bob MacLean 226-0732

Vice President: Judd Sarrette

Secretary: Elaine Whitehead 369-1180

Treasurer: Susan Lubold 496-8593
Directors:
Karen Murray 753-6609

Dick Merrill 565-5164

Ethel Furlong 753-6542 

Carol MacLean 226-0732
 

Jon Richardson 753-215

Carole Zumbrunnen 753-6717

Dan Ford

Jan Wittmer 508-353-0695

Rod Cyr 568-8691

Hospitality: Karen Murray


 

Make a free website with Yola